MP Samvida Varg 3 English Pedagogy: परीक्षा में पूछे जाएंगे ‘इंग्लिश पेडगॉजी’ के कुछ ऐसे प्रश्न,जरूर पढ़ें

MP Samvida Varg 3 English Pedagogy Expected MCQ: मध्यप्रदेश में 5 मार्च 2022 से आयोजित होने वाली प्राथमिक शिक्षक पात्रता परीक्षा में अब कुछ ही दिन का समय बचा है। ऐसे में अभ्यर्थी परीक्षा के अंतिम दिनों में अपनी तैयारी को बेहतर बनाने के लिए तैयारी में व्यस्त होंगे । अभ्यर्थियों को चाहिए कि वह परीक्षा में बेहतर परिणाम के लिए नियमित रूप से प्रैक्टिस सेट का अभ्यास करें I जिससे की परीक्षा में अच्छे अंकों के साथ सफलता प्राप्त की जा सके I हमारे द्वारा प्रतिदिन एमपी संविदा शाला शिक्षक वर्ग 3 परीक्षा के लिए प्रैक्टिस सेट शेयर किए जा रहे हैं। इसी श्रंखला में आज हम इंग्लिश पेडगॉजी के15 महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न का प्रैक्टिस सेट शेयर कर रहे है, यदि आप भी इस परीक्षा में शामिल होने जा रहे हैं , तो इन प्रश्नों का अध्ययन अवश्य करें ।

इंग्लिश पेडगॉजी के यह 15 महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न जो परीक्षा में पूछे जा सकते हैं डालें एक नजर — MP Samvida Varg 3 English Pedagogy Important Questions

Q1. According to Vygotsky, learning in a child or adult takes place due to

(a) inborn abilities

(b) scientific attitude

(c) social interaction

(d) introduction of a stimulus

Ans:- (c)

Q2. A child studying in class II says “I writted the letter”. It indicates that the child

(a) does not know grammar rules at all 

(b) should memorise the correct sentence

(c) has over-generalised the rules for making past tense verbs

(d) is careless and needs good training in using grammar

Ans:- (c)

Q3. Which of the following is not a characteristic of a language?

(a) A vital part of growth process

(b) Has its own set of grammatical rules 

(c) It is productive and creative

(d) It is spontaneous, not a result of evolution

Ans:- (d)

Q4. Which is no longer a position of English language in India?

(a) Link language

(b) Associate-official language

 (c) Global language

(d) Foreign language

Ans:- (d)

Q5. Which is not a quality of good handwriting?

(a) Legibility

(b) Distinctiveness

(c) Space

(d) Absence of uniformity in the size of letters

Ans:- (d)

Q6. Which one of the theories based on habit formation says that humans or any creatures give response due to stimulus or humans learn due to stimulus?

(a) Classical conditioning

(b) Operant conditioning

(c) Generalisation

(d) Adaptation

Ans:- (a)

Q7. According to NCF 2005, the teaching to reading in schools is burdened with

(a) memorising task

(b) answering questions after reading

(c) All of the above

(d) None of the above

Ans:- (c)

Q8. Which of the following is best suited for improving the speaking skills of learners?

(a) Reading prose and drama aloud 

(b) Oral language drill

(c) Debates and group discussions followed by role play 

(d) Recitation of poetry

Ans:- (c)

Q9. The practice of grammar in a controlled manner can be done by 

(a) correcting wrong sentences produced by learners

(b) gap-filling grammar exercises

(c) writing paragraphs and essays 

(d) explaining the use of particular structures

Ans:- (b)

Q10. A mixed ability group is heterogeneous in

(a) economic status 

(b) gender and age

(c) social strata

(d) knowledge and skill

Ans:- (d)

Q11. A creative English language teacher can use multilingualism as

(a) a classroom strategy to involve all learners

(b) a tool to make connections between ideas, people, and things

(c) best resource readily available 

(d) All of the above

Ans:- (d)

Q12.Some qualities of a good English textbook are

(a) good printing with no spelling mistakes

(b) suitable font size

 (c) Realistic and interesting subject matter

(d) All of the above

Ans:- (d)

Q13. Language lab is more helpful for the

(a) pronunciation correction 

(b) understanding spoken English

(c) innovative teaching

(d) All of the above

Ans:- (d)

Q14. What kind of work is remedial teaching?

(a) Instructional

(b) Negative

(c) Imperative

(d) Theoretical

Ans:- (a)

Q15. Remedial teaching as part of formative assessment means 

(a) diagnosing and addressing gaps in learning

 (b) teaching beyond the textbooks

(c) extra coaching by parents

(d) teaching for gifted students

Ans:- (a)

Read More:-

MP Samvida Varg 3 Exam 2022: संविदा वर्ग 3 परीक्षा में पूछे जाएंगे ‘शिक्षण विधि’ पर आधारित ऐसे सवाल, यहां पढ़ें 20 संभावित प्रश्न

MP Samvida Varg 3 Math Pedagogy: मध्य प्रदेश में सरकारी शिक्षक बनने के लिए पढ़े ‘मैथ्स पेडगॉजी’ के ये सवाल

यहा हमने MPTET 2022 परीक्षा के लिए MP Samvida Varg 3 English Pedagogy Expected MCQ शेअर किए है जो परीक्षा में बार-बार पूछे जाते हैं अन्य प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं और MPTET सहित अन्य TET एग्जाम के लिए हमारे टेलीग्राम चैनल के सदस्य जरूर बने, लिंक नीचे दी गई है।

Join us on Telegram Click Here (MPTET Special)
Follow us on Twitter Click Here

1 thought on “MP Samvida Varg 3 English Pedagogy: परीक्षा में पूछे जाएंगे ‘इंग्लिश पेडगॉजी’ के कुछ ऐसे प्रश्न,जरूर पढ़ें”

Leave a Comment